Top Menu

Download Community Accent

*Shows are available on the day of airing after 10:00 AM

April 2019

Apr 1 – Jill Henwood/Victoria Players Children’s Theater  Part 1   Part 2

Apr 1 – Jessica Petrey & Kate Doll/Planet Fitness   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 2 – State of the Schools  2019 State of the Schools

Apr 3 – Tom Stoughton/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 3 – Ann Probasco & Stephanie Moore/Richland Twp Fire  Part 3   Part 4

Apr 4 – Travis Markwood/Lancaster Chamber of Commerce   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 4 – Jessica Peterson & Sharron Cindrich/Lifeline of Ohio   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 5 – Jill Henwood/Victoria Players Children’s Theater   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 5 – Amanda Lemke/City of Canal Winchester   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 8 – Pam McIlwain & Ed Myers/Margies Creations   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 8 – Carrie Woody/Lancaster Fairfield Public Transit   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 9 – Eric Sagasser/Christmas Rock Nature Preserve   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 9 – Jennifer Sitterley/Elder Awareness Seminar   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 10 – Marisa Darfus & Barb Spangler/St. Vincent DePaul   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 10 – Katie Uhl & Randi Reid/Fairfield Christian Church -Day Camp   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 11 – Amanda Everitt/Destination Downtown Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 11 – Art Fulks/First Baptist Church   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 12 – Aaron & Sara Sharp/Amanda High School FFA   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 12 – Jef & Charleen Naayers/Jaakko Naayers Scholarship Fund   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 15 – Judy Seifert/Stephy’s House   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 15 – Ricki Chenault/FairHope Celebrates Life   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 16 – Julie Moore/PDHC   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 16 – Clue The Musical cast members/Lancaster Playhouse   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 17 – Paul Martin/Lancaster Service & Safety   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 18 – Jennifer Shamblin/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 18 – Wendy Gregory/AHA   Part 3   Part 4

Apr 19 – Wes Osborn & Sam Benham/Lancaster Men’s Chorus   Part 1   Part 2

Apr 19 – Laura Holton & Heather Shields/Job & Family -Fraud Awareness   Part 3   Part 4

April 22 – Lancaster 3rd Ward/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

April 22 – Mark Barbee/National Day of Prayer   Part 3   Part 4

April 23 – Amanda School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

April 23 – Pam Kaylor & Sally Spangler/The Lighthouse   Part 3   Part 4

April 24 – Walnut Twp School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

April 24 – Rick Szabrak/FC Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

April 25 – Lancaster School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

April 25 – Jeannette Curtis/FC 211   Part 3   Part 4

April 26 – Canal Winchester School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

April 26 – Scott Gibson/The Bridge   Part 3   Part 4

March 2019

Mar 1 – Jim & Judy Fetzer/J Fetzer Pottery   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 1 – Bryan Jeffries/Cinemark Theater   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 4 – Deb Connell/Lancaster Festival   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 4 – David Fant/Lancaster Thunder   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 5 – Colin Heitikko & Amber Gartin/Young Professionals of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 5 – Rod Cook/Red Cross   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 6 – Corey Schoonover/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 6 – Rhonda Meyers/ADAMH Board   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 7 – Janell Baran/Blue Owl Garden Emporium   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 7 – Tammy Drobina/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 8 – Jack Davidson/Redeemer Lutheran Church   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 8 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 11 – Ed Kitchen/Art by Tella Kitchen at DACO   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 11 – Naamon & Vanessa Nakanishi/Unite Conference   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 12 – Kathy Moling/Shop Lithopolis   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 12 – Mike Pettit/Lancaster Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 13 – Anne Kiphon/Ohio Glass Museum Exhibit   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 13 – Lindsey Senften/Insura   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 14 – Thomas Ackerman/Author -Get Married and Save the World   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 14 – Andy & Jennifer Case/Breakers Truck & Trailer Repair   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 15 – Catrina Hubbard/Rise Up Women’s Conference   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 15 – Jack Davidson/Redeemer Lutheran Church   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 18 – Becky Shaade/FC Library   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 18 – Dr Jeff Brodsky/Author -The Least of These   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 19 – Lara Price & Lisa Gallimore/Life Church -Women’s Conference   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 19 – Alton Frizzell & Chase Clark/Fairfield Leadership   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 20 – David Scheffler/Lancaster Mayor   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 21 – Mike & Cindy Teagarden/DeepWater Ministries   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 21 – Alton Frizzell & Chase Clark/Fairfield Leadership   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 22 – Kenneth Madsen/Border Wall Photo Exhibit   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 22 – Maryann Hess/GraceHaven Ministries   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 25 – Victor Jones/OUL Theater   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 25 – Clarence McCoy/Lancaster Community Chorus   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 26 – Aundrea Cordle/Job & Family Services   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 26 – Elizabeth Hardwick/FC Recycling & Litter Prevention   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 27 – David Scheffler/Lancaster Mayor   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 28 – Steve Wigton & Steve Poston/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 28 – Tommy Springer & Carrie Brown/Fairfield Soil & Water   Part 3   Part 4

Mar 29 – Michelle George & Dustin Poling/Fairfield Leadership   Part 1   Part 2

Mar 29 – Amanda Lemke/City of Canal Winchester   Part 3   Part 4

February 2019

Feb 1 – Jeff Williams/SOCIL – Adaptive Sports Program   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 1 – Weather Cancellation

Feb 4 – Bruce Bruinsma/Retirement Reformation Manifesto   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 4 – Bawa Jain/The Center for Responsible Leadership   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 5 – Amanda Morrison/Relay for Life   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 5 – Penelope Kaye/Author -Making Crooked Places Straight   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 6 – Jerry Woodgeard/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 6 – Jackie Howard/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 7 – Dennis Keller/FC Commissioners Facilities Director   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 7 – Becky Odom/DACO Exhibit Curator   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 8 – Tracy Kelly & Erin Ellis/FMC Foundation   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 8 – Rick Szabrak/FC Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 11 – Larry Hanna/Fairfield Dept of Health   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 11 – Trina Thorton/Alley Park   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 12 – Marcey Shafer/Fairfield County Parks  Part 1   Part 2

Feb 12 – Corey Schoonover/Fairfield Humane Society   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 13 – Brandon Fox/Out of Mind Bluegrass   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 13 – Josh Click/String Therapy Band   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 14 – Rosemary Hajost & Linda Kauffman/Lancaster Playhouse   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 14 – Carla Young/Olivedale Senior Center   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 15 – Linda Ward & Rick Schneider/Scripture Solutions  Part 1   Part 2

Feb 15 – Jan Jacobi/Author -Young Lincoln   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 18 – Lisa DeGreeter/Harcum House   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 18 – Jo Welsh/Bottoms Up -Diaper Drive   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 19 – David Uhl/Fairfield DD   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 19 – Dale Fellows/George Washington -Bremen Area Historical Society   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 20 – David Scheffler/Lancaster Mayor   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 21 – Replay: Rosemary Hajost & Linda Kauffman/Lancaster Playhouse  Part 1   Part 2

Feb 21 – Tami Morehart/Wagnall’s Memorial   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 22 – Amy Beam/Friendly Care Inc   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 22 -Erin Ramsey/Fairfield Union -Student Ambassadors   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 25 – Pamela Kaylor/OUL -Celebrate Women   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 25 – KJ Watts/Asst Fire Chief -Lancaster   Part 3   Part 4

Feb 26 – Nicole Davis & Aaron Greene/OCU -Silver Ring Thing   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 26 – Terry Bauer/Angel Gowns  Part 3   Part 4

Feb 27 – LIVE BROADCAST/State of the City of Lancaster

Feb 28 – Steve Wigton & Jake Campbell/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Feb 28 – Caleb Auman/Lancaster Home & Garden Show  Part 3   Part 4

January 2019

Jan 2 – Joyce Knestrick/AANP – Blood Donation Awareness   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 2 – Patty Forney/Heaven’s Family – Human Trafficking Ministry   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 3 – Travis Markwood/FC Chamber of Commerce   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 3 – Sondra Sherman/Griefshare Support Group   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 4 – Brian Mason/American Christian Liberty Initiative   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 4 – Jesse Hendershot/FC Sheriff – Self Defense Class   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 7 – Jonett Haberfield/Fairfield County Visitors Bureau   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 7 – Lesha Farias/Lancaster Think Tank on Poverty   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 8 – Martin Baker Designs/Small Business of the Year   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 8 – Ann Probasco/Family Adult Children First Council   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 9 – Sondra Sherman/Griefshare Support Group   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 9 – Adam Locke/Lancaster Police -Brett Markwood Award   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 10 – Amanda Everitt/Destination Downtown Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 10 – Ed Green/Retriev Tech – Large Business of the Year   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 11 – Abbey Tanner/Peddlers Junction   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 11 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 14 – Lucretia Wildermuth/Bridal Show   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 14 – Lesha Farias/Lancaster Think Tank on Poverty   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 15 – Julie Moore/Pregnancy Decision Health Center   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 15 – Tammy Drobina/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 16 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 17 – Kevin Everhart/Native American Pow Wow   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 17 – Rick Szabrak/Fairfield County Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 18 – Tyler Sission/FCBCA -Beaver’s Field Expansion   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 18 – Eric Sagasser/Christmas Rock Nature Preserve   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 21 – Stephen Servant/Heaven’s Family/Orphan’s Tear Ministry   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 21 – Abby Anne Miller/Local Music Artist   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 22 – Scott Spangler/Young Professional of the Year Award   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 22 – Mike Fornataro/Buckeye Lake Winterfest   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 23 – Kristi Johnson/Brockstrong Foundation   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 23 – Michelle Francisco/BWC -Cold Weather Driving   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 24 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 24 – Jeannette Curtis/Fairfield County 211   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 25 – Replay: Mike Fornataro/Buckeye Lake Winterfest    Part 1   Part 2

Jan 25 – Alissa Pugh-Clark/Homes for Heros   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 28 – Seth & Tammy Myers/Compassion Furniture Bank    Part 1   Part 2

Jan 28 – Replay: Kristi & Terry Johnson/Brockstrong Foundation   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 29 – Kimberly Schwind/AAA   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 29 – Trisha Farrar/The Recovery Center   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 30 – Steve Becker/Kairos Prison Ministry International   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 30 – Sheri Dodds/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Jan 31 – Marty Shull/Clearcreek Metro Parks   Part 1   Part 2

Jan 31 – Kate Smiley Paker/Tammy Nusser Custormer Service Award   Part 3   Part 4

December 2018

Dec 3 – Mike Paul/Accurate Heating & Cooling Furnace Give-away   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 3 – Pam Good/Olde Pickerington Village Holiday Festival   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 4 – WFCO/Gift Exchange   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 4 – Rod Cook/Red Cross   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 5 – David Uhl/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 5 – Rhonda Meyers/ADAMH Board   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 6 – George Johnson/Decorative Arts Center of Ohio   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 6 – Mary Lawrence/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 7 – Bryan DeMichael/Salvation Army Red Kettle Campaign   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 7 – Sarah Mayzum/Wagnall’s Memorial   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 10 – Jeff & Jalinda Wilson/FC Sheriff’s Athletic League – Judo   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 10 – Bernie Fleming/FC Festival of Lights   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 11 – Cate Petrowski/ADAMH Client Advocate   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 11 – Mike Pettit/Lancaster Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 12 – Rick Jones/Crossroads.tv   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 12 – Joyce Knestrick/American Association of Nurse Practitioners   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 13 – Nicole Davis & Andrea Spires/Young Professionals   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 13 – Amy Eyman/Fairfield County Foundation   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 14 – Angela Harris/TeenWorks   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 14 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 17 – Rhonda Broyles/The Lost Crate   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 17 – WFCO/Gift Exchange Fund Raiser   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 18 – Dwayne Hoffman/Church Security Training   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 18 – Amanda Clearcreek High School/FFA   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 19 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 20 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 20 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 21 – Elizabeth Walker/Heaven’s Family -Missionary   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 21 – Michael Linton/Accurate Heating & Cooling -winner announcement   Part 3   Part 4

November 2018

Nov 1 – Aundrea Cordle & Corey Clark/Fairfield County Job & Family   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 1 – Cast of Children of Eden/Fairfield Christian Church   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 2 – Robin Cronin/Home of Joy Farm   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 2 – Golden Rockets Chorus/Berne Union Schools   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 5 – Lynda Zielinski/DACO Speaker   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 5 – Clarence McCoy/Lancaster Community Chorus   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 6 – Election Coverage   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 7 – Holly Miller-Downhour/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 7 – Jackie Howard/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 8 – REPLAY Clarence McCoy/Lancaster Community Chorus   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 8 – Tom Thompson/The Refuge   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 9 – John Hammond/Charley’s Philly Steaks   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 9 – Billy & Lorena Smith/Operation FreeChee   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 12 – Jerry Stewart/Remembering Pearl Harbor -Veteran’s Day Special   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 13 – Fran Miller/Lancaster Holiday Parade   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 13 – Mary DeMuth/Author -The Seven Deadly Friendships   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 14 – Joan Miller/Kiwanis -All Ability Playground Campaign   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 14 – Amy Kabel/Hank Kabel Foundation   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 15 – Stephen Caracciolo/Lancaster Chorale   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 15 – Todd Hampson/Author -The Non-Prophets Guide to the End Times   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 16 – Lynn Patchen/Candlelight Tour   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 16 – Pamela Kaylor/Breakfast with Santa   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 19 – Karin Trotter & Nicole Fitzpatrick/Heaven’s Family   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 19 – Pamela Kaylor/Ohio University Lancaster   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 20 – David Uhl/Fairfield DD   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 20 – Sandy Casey/Lancaster Campground Christmas Walk   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 21 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 26 – Victor Jones/OUL Theatre -The Drowsy Chaperone   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 26 – Jed Dawson & Wes Osborn/Lancaster Men’s Chorus   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 27 – Jamey Mathias & Anita Morehart/Police Activities League   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 27 – Joe Machado/Veteran’s Hall of Fame   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 28 – Leta Cook/Lancaster Handbell Ensemble   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 28 – WFCO/Gift Exchange  Part 3   Part 4

Nov 29 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 29 – Darrell Geis/Christmas Blue Pages   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 30 – Jackie Watters/Home Instead Senior Care -Be a Santa to a Senior   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 30 – Courtney Vandyke/Community Action -Stuff a Bus   Part 3   Part 4

October 2018

Oct 1 – Jim Marcinko/Fairfield County Fair   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 1 – David Dunn/Christian Concert in Lancaster   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 2 – Lt Gen Michael Ferriter/New Veteran’s Memorial Museum   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 2 – Toni Ashton & Scott Duff/ADAMH – Community Conversation about Addiction   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 3 – Tom Stoughton/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 3 – Ann Probasco/Family Adult & Children First   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 4 – Travis Markwood/Lancaster Chamber of Commerce   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 4 – Nathan Ogg/Lancaster Chorale   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 5 – Eeki Elner/Celebrating Israel’s 70th Anniversary   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 5 – 90.9 FM Team/30th Anniversary Celebration   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 8 – Janelle Shelton & Lara Price/CarePortal   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 8 – Jessica Peterson/Lifeline of Ohio   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 9 – Judy Root & Amanda Morris/Exchange Student Program   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 9 – Howard Long/Stewards of Children Training   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 10 – Amanda Lemke/Canal Winchester   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 10 – Nicole Davis/Ohio Christian University   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 11 – Amanda Everitt/Destination Downtown Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 11 – Colleen Edge/LuLaRoe Events   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 12 – Allison Bollinger/NASA   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 12 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 15 – Dan Steward/Heaven’s Family -Micro loan ministry   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 15 – Larry Smith/Freedom’s Never Free – Air Force Veteran  Part 3   Part 4

Oct 16 – Julie Moore/Pregnancy Decision Health Center   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 16 – David Dunn/Christian Music Artist   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 17 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 18 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 18 – Rick Szabrak/Fairfield County Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 19 – Steve Rauch/30th Anniversary Celebration   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 19 – Elizabeth Brown/Decorative Arts Center   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 22 – Senator Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 22 – Governor Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 23 – Congress 15th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 23 – House 78th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 24 – Amanda School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1

Oct 24 – Fairfield County Library Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 2

Oct 24 -Pickerington Library Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 25 – Meals on Wheels Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 25 – ADAMH Board Levy/Preparing for the Polls  Part 3   Part 4

Oct 26 – House 77th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 26 – Fairfield County Commissioner Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 29 – Jeannie Ignash/Freedom’s Never Free   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 29 – Issue One/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 30 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 30 – Craig Brown & Chaz Fruetel/OCU Business Innovation Center   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 31 – Jeff Lybarger/Joni & Friends   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 31 – Jeannette Curtis/Fairfield County 211   Part 3   Part 4

September 2018

Sept 3 – Best of CA/John Glen Astronomy Park  Part 1   Part 2 

Sept 3 – Best of CA/The Bible 101  Part 3   Part 4

Sept 4 – Albert Moyer/Historical Aircraft Squadron – Hanger Dance  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 4 – Bill Pohl/American Red Cross   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 5 – Corey Schoonover/Lancaster City Council  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 5 – Rhonda Myers/ADAMH Board   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 6 – Terry Borah/Bremen Historical Society – Antique Tractor Parade  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 6 – Tammy Drobina/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 7 – Jim Kennedy/Buckeye State Rural  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 7 – Doug Clark/See You at the Pole   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 10 – John Watson/Habitat for Humanity – A Spirited Event   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 10 – Kevin Chambers & David Donald/Maple St United Methodist – Block Party   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 11 – Mark Lewis/Sailing Museums in Parkersburg, WV   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 11 – Mike Pettit/Lancaster Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 12 – Mike & Cindy Teagarden/Worldwide Day of Healing   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 12 – Scott Reed/United Way   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 13 – Lynne Gordon/Fairfield County Adult Probation – Women’s Wellness Group   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 13 – Naamon & Vanessa Nakanishi/Finger of God 2 – Movie preview   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 14 – Ricki Chenault & PJ Aubrey/The Lancaster Playhouse   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 14 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 17 – Diane Scott/Heaven’s Family -Water Ministry   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 17 – Judy Seifert/Stephy’s House   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 18 – Alexandra Coon/DACO exhibit -Nelly Toll Imagining a Better World   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 18 – Don & Judy Sims/Sims Fall Festival   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 19 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 20 – Colleen Edge/The Country ShopHop   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 20 – Shane Skeen/Blue Line Designs   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 21 – Steve Becker/Kairos Prison Ministry of Ohio   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 21 – Mark Howes/Frontier Spirit -40 year anniversary   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 24 – Laura Johnston/Highlands Community Church   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 24 – Jerry Jefferson/Stay Humble -Music Artist   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 25 – Corey Clark/Job & Family Services -Job Fair   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 25 – Mark Driscoll/Spirit-Filled Jesus -Author   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 26 – Doug Clark/See You At the Pole   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 26 – Steve Rauch/See You At the Pole -local reports   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 27 – Steve Wigton & Terri Garrett/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 27 – Tommy Springer/Fairfield County Soil & Water   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 28 – Annie Hancock/Freedom’s Never Free   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 28 – Jackie Howard & Laura Parpart/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

August 2018

Aug 6 – Ed Pool/Community Block Party at First Pres   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 6 – Gerry Caillouet/God’s Great Outdoors – Fossil Hunt   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 7 – Brad Hoehne/John Glen Astronomy Park   Part 1   Part 2 

Aug 7 – Chief Slade Schultz/Greenfield Twp Fire Dept   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 8 – Todd Phillips/The Winchester Steel Co   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 8 – Jackie Howard/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 9 – Toni Ashton & Jeannette Curtis/ADAMH – Suicide Prevention Training   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 9 – Ashley Lower/Rhythm-n-you Music Therapy   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 10 – Branden Meyer/Fairfield County Clerk of Courts   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 10 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 13 – June Queen & Angie Rutherford/Carroll Community Festival   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 13 – Charles Martindale & Charity Thomas/Christ’s Revelation Academy   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 14 – Bill Pitts/N8 Family Chiropractic   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 14 – Christopher Heilman/Sheril Ann’s Bakery   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 15 – Paul Martin/Service Safety Director of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 16 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2 

Aug 16 – Steve Stivers/Congressman Ohio 15th District   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 17 – John Eisel & Holly Mattei/Violet Township   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 17 – Shirley McClelland/Downtown Yoga   Part 3  Part 4

Aug 20 – Becky Servant/Heaven’s Family Refuge Ministry  Part 1   Part 2

Aug 20 – Katie Uhl/Grace Haven Minstries – Race for Grace  Part 3   Part 4

Aug 21 – David Uhl/Fairfield County Developmental Disabilities   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 21 – John Watson/Habitat for Humanity – book signing event at Miller   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 22 – Randy & Mitchell Happeney/Hiking Mt. Democrat   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 22 – Christine Simmons/Fairfield Leadership Training   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 23 – Mary Lawrence/Fairfield Heritage Association – Oktoberfest   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 23 – Carol Kent & Deborah Clinger/Unquenchable Faith Conference -Logos Bible Church   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 24 – Leah Good & Connie Spruill/You Come Alive   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 24 – Randy Davis/The Bible 101   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 27 – Kathy Scanlon/PDHC Celebration of Life   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 27 – Amanda Lemke/Canal Winchester Labor Day Celebration   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 28 – Dan Booze/Millersport Sweetcorn Festival   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 28 – Kelly Spindler/Fairfield County Health Dept – Environmental   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 29 – Dan Steel/Garret Players   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 29 – Dave Pando/LVL UP Sports Paintball Park – The Big Bounce America event   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 30 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 30 – Toshe Temelkov/Concert Pianist – First Presbyterian Concert   Part 3  Part 4 (not recorded due to technical error)

Aug 31 – Michele Ritchlin/After School Programs of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 31 – Dan Singer/Corvette Gathering   Part 3   Part 4

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes