Top Menu

Download Community Accent

*Shows are available on the day of airing after 10:00 AM

December 2018

Dec 3 – Mike Paul/Accurate Heating & Cooling Furnace Give-away   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 3 – Pam Good/Olde Pickerington Village Holiday Festival   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 4 – WFCO/Gift Exchange   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 4 – Rod Cook/Red Cross   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 5 – David Uhl/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 5 – Rhonda Meyers/ADAMH Board   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 6 – George Johnson/Decorative Arts Center of Ohio   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 6 – Mary Lawrence/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 7 – Bryan DeMichael/Salvation Army Red Kettle Campaign   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 7 – Sarah Mayzum/Wagnall’s Memorial   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 10 – Jeff & Jalinda Wilson/FC Sheriff’s Athletic League – Judo   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 10 – Bernie Fleming/FC Festival of Lights   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 11 – Cate Petrowski/ADAMH Client Advocate   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 11 – Mike Pettit/Lancaster Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 12 – Rick Jones/Crossroads.tv   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 12 – Joyce Knestrick/American Association of Nurse Practitioners   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 13 – Nicole Davis & Andrea Spires/Young Professionals   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 13 – Amy Eyman/Fairfield County Foundation   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 14 – Angela Harris/TeenWorks   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 14 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 17 – Rhonda Broyles/The Lost Crate   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 17 – Tommy Springer/FC Soil & Water   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 18 – Dwayne Hoffman/Church Security Training   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 18 – Amanda Clearcreek/FFA   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 19 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 20 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 20 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 3   Part 4

Dec 21 – Elizabeth Walker/Heaven’s Family -Missionary   Part 1   Part 2

Dec 21 – Michael Linton/Accurate Heating & Cooling -winner announcement   Part 3   Part 4

November 2018

Nov 1 – Aundrea Cordle & Corey Clark/Fairfield County Job & Family   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 1 – Cast of Children of Eden/Fairfield Christian Church   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 2 – Sondra Sherman/Surviving the Holidays -Griefshare   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 2 – Golden Rockets Chorus/Berne Union Schools   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 5 – Lynda Zielinski/DACO Speaker   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 5 – Clarence McCoy/Lancaster Community Chorus   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 6 – Election Coverage   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 7 – Holly Miller-Downhour/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 7 – Jackie Howard/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 8 – REPLAY Clarence McCoy/Lancaster Community Chorus   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 8 – Tom Thompson/The Refuge   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 9 – John Hammond/Charley’s Philly Steaks   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 9 – Billy & Lorena Smith/Operation FreeChee   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 12 – Jerry Stewart/Remembering Pearl Harbor -Veteran’s Day Special   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 13 – Fran Miller/Lancaster Holiday Parade   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 13 – Mary DeMuth/Author -The Seven Deadly Friendships   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 14 – Joan Miller/Kiwanis -All Ability Playground Campaign   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 14 – Amy Kabel/Hank Kabel Foundation   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 15 – Stephen Caracciolo/Lancaster Chorale   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 15 – Todd Hampson/Author -The Non-Prophets Guide to the End Times   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 16 – Lynn Patchen/Candlelight Tour   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 16 – Pamela Kaylor/Breakfast with Santa   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 19 – Karin Trotter & Nicole Fitzpatrick/Heaven’s Family   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 19 – Pamela Kaylor/Ohio University Lancaster   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 20 – David Uhl/Fairfield DD   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 20 – Sandy Casey/Lancaster Campground Christmas Walk   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 21 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 26 – Victor Jones/OUL Theatre -The Drowsy Chaperone   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 26 – Jed Dawson & Wes Osborn/Lancaster Men’s Chorus   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 27 – Jamey Mathias & Anita Morehart/Police Activities League   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 27 – Joe Machado/Veteran’s Hall of Fame   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 28 – Leta Cook/Lancaster Handbell Ensemble   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 28 – WFCO/Gift Exchange  Part 3   Part 4

Nov 29 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 29 – Darrell Geis/Christmas Blue Pages   Part 3   Part 4

Nov 30 – Jackie Watters/Home Instead Senior Care -Be a Santa to a Senior   Part 1   Part 2

Nov 30 – Courtney Vandyke/Community Action -Stuff a Bus   Part 3   Part 4

October 2018

Oct 1 – Jim Marcinko/Fairfield County Fair   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 1 – David Dunn/Christian Concert in Lancaster   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 2 – Lt Gen Michael Ferriter/New Veteran’s Memorial Museum   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 2 – Toni Ashton & Scott Duff/ADAMH – Community Conversation about Addiction   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 3 – Tom Stoughton/Lancaster City Council   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 3 – Ann Probasco/Family Adult & Children First   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 4 – Travis Markwood/Lancaster Chamber of Commerce   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 4 – Nathan Ogg/Lancaster Chorale   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 5 – Eeki Elner/Celebrating Israel’s 70th Anniversary   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 5 – 90.9 FM Team/30th Anniversary Celebration   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 8 – Janelle Shelton & Lara Price/CarePortal   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 8 – Jessica Peterson/Lifeline of Ohio   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 9 – Judy Root & Amanda Morris/Exchange Student Program   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 9 – Howard Long/Stewards of Children Training   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 10 – Amanda Lemke/Canal Winchester   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 10 – Nicole Davis/Ohio Christian University   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 11 – Amanda Everitt/Destination Downtown Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 11 – Colleen Edge/LuLaRoe Events   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 12 – Allison Bollinger/NASA   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 12 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 15 – Dan Steward/Heaven’s Family -Micro loan ministry   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 15 – Larry Smith/Freedom’s Never Free – Air Force Veteran  Part 3   Part 4

Oct 16 – Julie Moore/Pregnancy Decision Health Center   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 16 – David Dunn/Christian Music Artist   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 17 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 18 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 18 – Rick Szabrak/Fairfield County Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 19 – Steve Rauch/30th Anniversary Celebration   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 19 – Elizabeth Brown/Decorative Arts Center   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 22 – Senator Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 22 – Governor Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 23 – Congress 15th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 23 – House 78th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 24 – Amanda School Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1

Oct 24 – Fairfield County Library Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 2

Oct 24 -Pickerington Library Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 25 – Meals on Wheels Levy/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 25 – ADAMH Board Levy/Preparing for the Polls  Part 3   Part 4

Oct 26 – House 77th District Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 26 – Fairfield County Commissioner Candidates/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 29 – Jeannie Ignash/Freedom’s Never Free   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 29 – Issue One/Preparing for the Polls   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 30 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 30 – Craig Brown & Chaz Fruetel/OCU Business Innovation Center   Part 3   Part 4

Oct 31 – Jeff Lybarger/Joni & Friends   Part 1   Part 2

Oct 31 – Jeannette Curtis/Fairfield County 211   Part 3   Part 4

September 2018

Sept 3 – Best of CA/John Glen Astronomy Park  Part 1   Part 2 

Sept 3 – Best of CA/The Bible 101  Part 3   Part 4

Sept 4 – Albert Moyer/Historical Aircraft Squadron – Hanger Dance  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 4 – Bill Pohl/American Red Cross   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 5 – Corey Schoonover/Lancaster City Council  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 5 – Rhonda Myers/ADAMH Board   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 6 – Terry Borah/Bremen Historical Society – Antique Tractor Parade  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 6 – Tammy Drobina/Fairfield Heritage Association   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 7 – Jim Kennedy/Buckeye State Rural  Part 1   Part 2

Sept 7 – Doug Clark/See You at the Pole   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 10 – John Watson/Habitat for Humanity – A Spirited Event   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 10 – Kevin Chambers & David Donald/Maple St United Methodist – Block Party   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 11 – Mark Lewis/Sailing Museums in Parkersburg, WV   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 11 – Mike Pettit/Lancaster Economic Development   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 12 – Mike & Cindy Teagarden/Worldwide Day of Healing   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 12 – Scott Reed/United Way   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 13 – Lynne Gordon/Fairfield County Adult Probation – Women’s Wellness Group   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 13 – Naamon & Vanessa Nakanishi/Finger of God 2 – Movie preview   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 14 – Ricki Chenault & PJ Aubrey/The Lancaster Playhouse   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 14 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 17 – Diane Scott/Heaven’s Family -Water Ministry   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 17 – Judy Seifert/Stephy’s House   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 18 – Alexandra Coon/DACO exhibit -Nelly Toll Imagining a Better World   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 18 – Don & Judy Sims/Sims Fall Festival   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 19 – David Scheffler/Mayor of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 20 – Colleen Edge/The Country ShopHop   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 20 – Shane Skeen/Blue Line Designs   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 21 – Steve Becker/Kairos Prison Ministry of Ohio   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 21 – Mark Howes/Frontier Spirit -40 year anniversary   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 24 – Laura Johnston/Highlands Community Church   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 24 – Jerry Jefferson/Stay Humble -Music Artist   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 25 – Corey Clark/Job & Family Services -Job Fair   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 25 – Mark Driscoll/Spirit-Filled Jesus -Author   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 26 – Doug Clark/See You At the Pole   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 26 – Steve Rauch/See You At the Pole -local reports   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 27 – Steve Wigton & Terri Garrett/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 27 – Tommy Springer/Fairfield County Soil & Water   Part 3   Part 4

Sept 28 – Annie Hancock/Freedom’s Never Free   Part 1   Part 2

Sept 28 – Jackie Howard & Laura Parpart/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

August 2018

Aug 6 – Ed Pool/Community Block Party at First Pres   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 6 – Gerry Caillouet/God’s Great Outdoors – Fossil Hunt   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 7 – Brad Hoehne/John Glen Astronomy Park   Part 1   Part 2 

Aug 7 – Chief Slade Schultz/Greenfield Twp Fire Dept   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 8 – Todd Phillips/The Winchester Steel Co   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 8 – Jackie Howard/Fairfield Community Health Center   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 9 – Toni Ashton & Jeannette Curtis/ADAMH – Suicide Prevention Training   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 9 – Ashley Lower/Rhythm-n-you Music Therapy   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 10 – Branden Meyer/Fairfield County Clerk of Courts   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 10 – Angela Krile/Krile Communications   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 13 – June Queen & Angie Rutherford/Carroll Community Festival   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 13 – Charles Martindale & Charity Thomas/Christ’s Revelation Academy   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 14 – Bill Pitts/N8 Family Chiropractic   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 14 – Christopher Heilman/Sheril Ann’s Bakery   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 15 – Paul Martin/Service Safety Director of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 16 – Mike Tharp Jr/Lancaster Parks & Rec   Part 1   Part 2 

Aug 16 – Steve Stivers/Congressman Ohio 15th District   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 17 – John Eisel & Holly Mattei/Violet Township   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 17 – Shirley McClelland/Downtown Yoga   Part 3  Part 4

Aug 20 – Becky Servant/Heaven’s Family Refuge Ministry  Part 1   Part 2

Aug 20 – Katie Uhl/Grace Haven Minstries – Race for Grace  Part 3   Part 4

Aug 21 – David Uhl/Fairfield County Developmental Disabilities   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 21 – John Watson/Habitat for Humanity – book signing event at Miller   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 22 – Randy & Mitchell Happeney/Hiking Mt. Democrat   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 22 – Christine Simmons/Fairfield Leadership Training   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 23 – Mary Lawrence/Fairfield Heritage Association – Oktoberfest   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 23 – Carol Kent & Deborah Clinger/Unquenchable Faith Conference -Logos Bible Church   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 24 – Leah Good & Connie Spruill/You Come Alive   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 24 – Randy Davis/The Bible 101   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 27 – Kathy Scanlon/PDHC Celebration of Life   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 27 – Amanda Lemke/Canal Winchester Labor Day Celebration   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 28 – Dan Booze/Millersport Sweetcorn Festival   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 28 – Kelly Spindler/Fairfield County Health Dept – Environmental   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 29 – Dan Steel/Garret Players   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 29 – Dave Pando/LVL UP Sports Paintball Park – The Big Bounce America event   Part 3   Part 4

Aug 30 – Steve Wigton/Lancaster City Schools   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 30 – Toshe Temelkov/Concert Pianist – First Presbyterian Concert   Part 3  Part 4 (not recorded due to technical error)

Aug 31 – Michele Ritchlin/After School Programs of Lancaster   Part 1   Part 2

Aug 31 – Dan Singer/Corvette Gathering   Part 3   Part 4

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes