Top Menu

2018-19 Winter Sports Schedule

Listen to the games on Refreshing 90.9 fm!

Amanda-Clearcreek Aces

Berne Union Rockets

Bloom-Carroll Bulldogs

Canal Winchester Indians

Fairfield Union Falcons

Fairfield Christian Knights

Fisher Catholic Irish

Lancaster Gales

Liberty Union Lions

Millersport Lakers

Pickerington Central Tigers

Pickerington North Panthers

Click on the links below to listen to the action of this season’s sports broadcasts from Refreshing 90.9 fm.  OR right click with your mouse and “save link as” to keep a copy on your computer for future use.

  2018-2019 Winter Sports Broadcasts 
DateSportGameTime
Dec 1Girls BasketballFairfield Christian Academy @ Fisher Catholic7:30 pm
Dec 6Women's College BasketballOhio State-Mansfield @ Ohio University-Lancaster5:30 pm
Dec 6Men's College BasketballOhio State-Mansfield @ Ohio University-LancasterFollows 5:30 pm game
Dec 7Girls BasketballAmanda-Clearcreek @ Bloom-Carroll7:30 pm
Dec 8Boys BasketballFairfield Union @ Bloom-Carroll7:30 pm
Dec 11Boys BasketballLogan @ Lancaster7:30 pm
Dec 14Girls BasketballPickerington Central @ Lancaster7:30 pm
Dec 15Girls BasketballLiberty Union @ Bloom-Carroll7:30 pm
Dec 18Boys BasketballGrove City Christian @ Fairfield Christian7:30 pm
Dec 21Boys BasketballPickerington North @ Lancaster7:30 pm
Dec 29Boys BasketballBloom-Carroll @ Canal Winchester7:30 pm
Jan 3Girls BasketballAmanda-Clearcreek @ Liberty Union7:30 pm
Jan 4Boys BasketballAmanda-Clearcreek @ Fairfield Union7:30 pm
Jan 5Girls Basketball (Jr. High)Thomas Ewing vs. General Sherman 7th Grade10:00 am
Jan 5Girls Basketball (Jr. High)Thomas Ewing vs. General Sherman 8th Grade-
Jan 5Boys Basketball (Jr. High)Thomas Ewing vs. General Sherman 7th Grade1:00 pm
Jan 5Boys Basketball (Jr. High)Thomas Ewing vs. General Sherman 8th Grade-
Jan 8Girls BasketballCanal Winchester @ Lancaster7:30 pm
Jan 9Boys Basketball Chillicothe @ Canal Winchester7:30 pm
Jan 11Girls BasketballFairfield Union @ Bloom-Carroll7:30 pm
Jan 12Boys BasketballRosecrans @ Berne UnionPostponed
Jan 15Girls BasketballBerne Union @ Fisher Catholic7:30 pm
Jan 18Girls BasketballPickerington North @ Pickerington Central6:00 pm
Jan 18Boys BasketballPickerington North @ Pickerington CentralFollows 6 pm game
Jan 22Boys BasketballFisher Catholic @ Berne Union7:30 pm
Jan 24Boys BasketballFairfield Christian @ Fisher Catholic7:30 pm
Jan 25Boys BasketballPickerington Central @ Lancaster7:30 pm
Jan 29Girls BasketballFairfield Christian @ Berne Union7:30 pm
Jan 31Girls BasketballFairfield Christian @ Amanda-Clearcreek7:30 pm
Feb 1Boys BasketballMillersport @ Fairfield Christian7:30 pm
Feb 2Girls Basketball Harvest Prep @ Millersport7:30 pm
Feb 5Girls BasketballPickerington North @ Canal Winchester7:30 pm
Feb 8Girls Basketball Liberty Union @ Fairfield Union7:30 pm
Feb 9Boys BasketballLiberty Union @ Amanda-Clearcreek7:30 pm
Feb 15Boys BasketballFairfield Union @ Liberty Union7:30 pm
Feb 19Girls Basketball [Tournament]Christo Rey @ Amanda Clearcreek7:00 pm
Feb 20Girls Basketball [Tournament]Village Academy @ Fisher Catholic7:00 pm
Feb 22Girls Basketball [Tournament]Canal Winchester @ Teays Valley7:00 pm
Feb 23Boys Basketball [Tournament]Dublin Jerome @Canal Winchester1:00 pm
Feb 23Girls Basketball [Tournament]Fisher Catholic @ Fairfield Christian Academy7:00 pm
Feb 25Boys Basketball [Tournament]Fredericktown @ Liberty Union7:00 pm
Feb 26Boys Basketball [Tournament]Millersport vs Fairfield Christian7:00 pm
Feb 27Girls Basketball [Tournament]Berne Union vs Newark Catholic7:00 pm
Mar 1Girls Basketball [Tournament]Amanda Clearcreek vs. Cardington Lincoln8:30 pm
Mar 2Girls Basketball [Tournament]Fairfield Christian vs. Newark Catholic7:00 pm
Mar 5Girls Basketball [Tournament]Bloom Carroll vs Dayton Carroll8:00 pm
Mar 6Girls Basketball [Tournament]Amanda Clearcreek vs Purcell Marian8:00 pm
Mar 8Girls Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington Central vs Reynoldsburg7:30 pm
Mar 9Boys Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington Central vs Reynoldsburg11:00 am
Mar 9Boys Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington Central vs Thomas Worthington1:30 pm
Mar 10Boys Basketball [Tournament]Fairfield Union vs Zane Trace
3:00 pm
Mar 12Boys Basketball [Tournament]Berne Union vs New Boston6:15 pm
Mar 13Boys Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington North vs Newark7:00 pm
Mar 14Boys Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington Central vs Olentangy Liberty7:00 pm
Mar 15Girls Basketball [Tournament]Pickerington Central vs Toledo Notre Dame8:00 pm
Mar 16Boys Basketball (State Tournement)Pickerington North vs Olentangy
Mar 16Girls Basketball (State Tournement)Pickerington Central vs Mount Notre Dame
Mar 31Girls BasketballFairfield County All-Stars-Girls4 pm
Mar 31Boys BasketballFairfield County All-Stars-Boys6 pm
*Schedule is subject to change.For schedule changes, follow us on twitter.
@909fmsports
^ Tip-off times are approximate

90.9fm covers local High School sporting events. 90.9 also covers local college (OU-Lancaster) and some junior high events as well. If you would like to find out more about our coverage of local sports, please contact us at (740) 689-0909 or email: sports@refreshing909.com

Go back to the main Sports page

 

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes