Top Menu

2018 Spring Sports Schedule

Find your team on the Spring Sports broadcasting schedule!

Amanda-Clearcreek Aces

Berne Union Rockets

Bloom-Carroll Bulldogs

Canal Winchester Indians

Fairfield Union Falcons

Fairfield Christian Knights

Fisher Catholic Irish

Lancaster Gales

Liberty Union Lions

Millersport Lakers

Pickerington Central Tigers

Pickerington North Panthers

Click on the links below to listen to the action of this season’s sports broadcasts from Refreshing 90.9 fm.  OR right click with your mouse and “save link as” to keep a copy on your computer for future use.

 

  2018 Spring Sports Broadcast Schedule 
Mar 26BaseballAmanda-Clearcreek @ Berne Union5:15 pm
Apr 2 BaseballFairfield Union @ Bloom-Carroll5:15 pm
Apr 6BaseballFairfield Christian @ Grove City Christian5:15 pm
Apr 9SoftballBloom-Carroll @ Liberty Union5:15 pm
Apr 11SoftballPickerington North @ Pickerington Central5:15 pm
Apr 13BaseballPickerington North @ Lancaster7:00 pm
Apr 14College BaseballMiami Middletown @ Ohio University-Lancaster3:00 pm
Apr 18SoftballBerne Union @ Millersport5:15 pm
Apr 20SoftballWesterville Central @ Lancaster5:15 pm
Apr 21College SoftballMiami-Hamilton @ Ohio University-Lancaster
{Download not available}
1:00 pm
Apr 23BaseballTeays Valley @ Liberty Union5:15 pm
Apr 27SoftballFairfield Union @ Amanda-Clearcreek5:15 pm
May 1Track & FieldBob Hamm Classic5:00 pm
May 2SoftballNewark @ Canal Winchester5:15 pm
May 7Softball [Tournament]Delaware Christian vs. Fisher Catholic5:00 pm
May 8Baseball [Tournament]Liberty Union vs. Worthington Christian5:00 pm
May 9Baseball [Tournament]Pickerington North vs. Canal Winchester5:00 pm
May 10Softball [Tournament]Amanda-Clearcreek vs. Liberty Union5:00 pm
May 14Baseball [Tournament]Fisher Catholic vs. Berne Union5:00 pm
May 15Softball [Tournament]Bloom-Carroll vs. Granville
{Game Suspended due to Weather}
5:00 pm
May 16Baseball [District Final]Pickerington Central vs. New Albany5:00 pm
May 17Softball [District Final]Fairfield Union vs. Sheridan 5:00 pm
May 19Softball [District Final]Teays Valley vs. Lancaster10:00 am
May 19Softball [District Final]Danville vs. Berne Union1:00 pm
May 23Softball [Regional Semifinal]Waverly vs. Fairfield Union5:00 pm
May 24Baseball [Regional Semifinal]Lancaster vs. Olentangy Liberty2:00 pm
May 26Softball [Regional Final]Fairfield Union vs. Granville12:00 pm
May 31Softball [OHSAA Div. II State Semifinal]Fairfield Union vs LaGrange Keystone12:30 pm
Jun 28American Legion BaseballUtica Post 92 vs. Lancaster Post 115:00 pm
Aug 181860's Vintage BaseballOhio Village Muffins vs. Carroll Blues2:00 pm
* Schedule is subject to changeFor changes follow us at @909fmsports^ Start times are approximte

 

90.9fm covers local High School sporting events. 90.9 also covers local college (OU-Lancaster) and some junior high events as well. If you would like to find out more about our coverage of local sports, please contact us at (740) 689-0909 or email: sports@refreshing909.com

Go back to the main Sports page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes